Carlos Moreno Martinez

Martinez, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 05/01/2013
  • Missing From National City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/26/1959 (66)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in National City, California on May 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • National City Police Department 619-336-4411

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2018; casefile added.