Carlos Omar Anguiano

Anguiano, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 05/21/2005
  • Missing From Immokalee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/04/1980 (45)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray tank top, pants, and white sneakers with black laces and orange spots on the toes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, green eyes. Anguiano has tattoos on his left hand, his left forearm and the inside of his left calf. He may spell his last name "Angulano."

Details of Disappearance

Anguiano was last seen leaving his residence on north 6th Street in Immokalee, Florida on the evening of May 21, 2005. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Anguiano was employed as a maintenance worker in 2005. He frequented the the El Paso Trail area in Immokalee. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-774-4434

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2006; casefile added.