Carlos Rivas

Rivas, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 05/10/1994
  • Missing From El Paso, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/27/1952 (70)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown plaid shirt, khaki pants and brown shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Rivas has schizophrenia and is required to take medication to regulate his condition. He is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rivas was last seen in El Paso, Texas on May 10, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • El Paso Police Department 915-832-4445

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2005; law enforcement contact added.