Carlos Tino Bojorquez
Bojorquez, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/01/2008
- Missing From San Joaquin County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/15/1967 (58)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bojorquez has a tattoo of a unicorn on his shoulder. He may use the alias name Jose Alvarez.
Details of Disappearance
Bojorquez was last seen in San Joaquin County, California on May 1, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Joaquin County Sheriff's Department 209-468-4412
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2010; casefile added.