Carlos Zuniga

Zuniga, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/13/2020
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/28/1962 (63)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light gray hooded sweater, light blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Zuniga suffers from dementia and seizures and was in poor mental condition at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Zuniga was last seen in the 16000 block of Chase Street in Los Angeles, California at 7:30 p.m. on December 13, 2020. He has never been heard from again.

Prior to his disappearance, he frequented the area around Northridge Medical Center, which is at Rosco Boulevard and Reseda Boulevard. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2022; casefile added.