Carlton Dewayne Vallo Jr.

Vallo, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/02/2022
  • Missing From Ascension Parish, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/08/1996 (30)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 200 - 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vallo has a tattoo on the front of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Vallo was last seen in Ascencion Parish, Louisiana on September 2, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ascension Parish Sheriff's Office 225-473-8673

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2023; casefile added.