Carlton Lee Christoffersen

Christoffersen, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 05/21/2004
  • Missing From Fort Wayne, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/23/1957 (65)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, unknown weight
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Christoffersen was last seen in Fort Wayne, Indiana on May 21, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Wayne Police Department 260-427-1230

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2023; height added, distinguishing characteristics updated.