Carmela Mildred Yacavino
Yacavino, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/19/2005
- Missing From West Orange, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/07/1961 (61)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 110 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans, a blue windbreaker size small, a black sweatshirt size small, white socks and white size 6 running shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Yacavino's ears are pierced and she has burn scars on both forearms. She has the name "Jose" tattooed on her right shoulder blade and a tattoo of a rose and a cross on her right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Yacavino was last seen on January 19, 2005 at her residence in West Orange, New Jersey. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- West Orange Police Department 973-325-4000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2010; alternate height and weight added, clothing/jewelry description updated.