Carmella Dixon
Dixon, circa 1992
- Missing Since 07/05/1992
- Missing From Canton, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/08/1966 (59)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Dixon was pregnant at the time of her disappearance. She suffers from heart disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Dixon has previously fractured her arm. She has a scar and a tattoo on the front of her right arm. Her ears are pierced. Some agencies spell her name "Camela."
Details of Disappearance
Dixon was last seen on Shorb Avenue northwest in Canton, Ohio on July 5, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Canton Police Department 330-438-4451
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2015; first name spelling corrected, distinguishing characteristics updated.