Carmen Ida Meirino

Meirino, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 12/13/1997
  • Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1948 (77)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown tweed jacket and tan pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Meirino's hair was dyed blonde at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Meirino was last seen leaving an acquaintance's residence in the vicinity of the 1200 block of Fairmont Avenue in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at approximately midnight on December 13, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Philadelphia Police Department 215-685-3258

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2011; casefile added.