Carmen Orduno Carrasco

Carrasco, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 11/01/2009
  • Missing From El Centro, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/09/1966 (56)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 128 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Carrasco is deaf and mute. She's a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Carrasco was last seen in El Centro, California on November 1, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • El Centro Police Department 760-352-2111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2013; casefile added.