Carmen-Rosa Cordova Aparcana

Aparcana, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 10/11/2008
  • Missing From Weston, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/04/1950 (72)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Aparcana was last seen in Weston, Florida on October 11, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. She worked as a housekeeper at the time of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-321-4344

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; casefile added.