Carmen Sierra Melendez
Melendez, circa 2019; Tattoo on Melendez's thigh
- Missing Since 06/01/2019
- Missing From Reno, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1994 (31)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, brown eyes. Melendez has a tattoo on her left thigh of an owl grabbing a cat; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. She has freckled skin and a broken front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Melendez was last seen in Reno, Nevada on June 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Reno Police Department 775-334-2155
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2023; casefile added.