Carmen Tolbert
Tolbert, circa 1996
- Missing Since 11/01/1996
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tolbert may use the name Carmen Butts or Carmen Tolbert Butts.
Details of Disappearance
Tolbert was last seen in Cincinnati, Ohio on November 1, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Ohio Bureau of Criminal Investigation 740-845-2419
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2024; casefile added.