Carol Ann McGuire

McGuire, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/27/2023
  • Missing From Claremont, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/28/1954 (71)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, hazel eyes. McGuire may use the last name Pitts. She wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

McGuire was last seen in Claremont, California on December 27, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Claremont Police Department 909-399-5411

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2025; casefile added.