Carol Ann Nee

Nee, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 12/08/2013
  • Missing From Cicero, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/16/1963 (59)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and hiking boots. Carrying a purse containing her identification, keys and cellular phone.
  • Medical Conditions Nee suffers from depression, post-traumatic stress disorder and paranoia, and may be confused. She's classified as a vulnerable adult and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Nee was last seen on foot in Flat Car Circle in Cicero, New York on the evening of December 8, 2013. She is from West Bridgewater, Massachusetts and went missing while visiting her sister in Cicero. She has never been heard from again.

Nee is married and has two adult daughters. She had traveled from Massachusetts to New York to visit her sister in November 2013. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Onondaga County Sheriff's Office 315-435-3081

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2019; casefile added.