Carol Jean Freeberg
Freeberg, circa 1997
- Missing Since 07/02/1997
- Missing From Fremont, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/24/1939 (86)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Freeberg is epileptic and may suffer from seizures as a result of her condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Freeberg has burn scars on both of her hands. She is missing a portion of her left pinky finger. Freeberg wears eyeglasses. She may use the last names Langston and/or Liberto.
Details of Disappearance
Freeberg was last seen in Fremont, California on July 2, 1997. She disappeared under unclear circumstances and has not been heard from again. Freeberg was a resident of Hayward, California at the time of her 1997 disappearance and that city's authorities are handling her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hayward Police Department 510-293-7000
Source Information
. .