Carol Joyce DeLeon
RESOLVED

DeLeon, circa 1981
-
Missing Since
02/18/1981
-
Missing From
San Antonio, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
DeLeonĀ disappeared from San Antonio, Texas on February 18, 1981. Her body was found along Interstate 35 in Comal County, Texas in June 1981. She had been shot to death. DeLeon's body was identified in 2010.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
DeLeon, circa 1981
- Missing Since 02/18/1981
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .