Carol Marie Batten Dowless
RESOLVED

Dowless, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
09/04/2005
-
Missing From
Whiteville, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Dowless disappeared from Whiteville, North Carolina on September 4, 2005. In late September 2008, her remains were found scattered in Columbus County, North Carolina, less than a mile from her family's home. They were officially identified in October. Dowless's husband has been charged with murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dowless, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/04/2005
- Missing From Whiteville, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .