Carol Sue Snyder
Snyder, circa 1982; Age-progression to an unknown age
- Missing Since 06/16/1982
- Missing From Richardson, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/18/1961 (65)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Snyder was suffering from depression at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Snyder was last seen in Richardson, Texas on June 16, 1982. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to the area of Cordell, Oklahoma after her disappearance. Authorities believe Snyder was taken against her will. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Garland Police Department 972-485-4873
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2005; age-progression added, details of disappearance updated.