Carold Lloyd Hodges

Hodges, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 07/20/2013
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1941 (84)
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light green shirt and dark-colored pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Hodges wears prescription contact lenses or eyeglasses with metal frames. He has a scar on his left cheek, about the size of a quarter, and is missing several of his lower front teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Hodges was last seen at his home in the 300 block of Hamilton in Houston, Texas on July 20, 2013. He left all his belongings behind and has never been heard from again.

Although he's left home for extended time periods in the past, he always notified someone when he was going to do so. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-731-5223

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2014; casefile added.