Carole Austin Thompson

Thompson, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/24/2024
  • Missing From Oroville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/30/2001 (23)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Thompson may use the name Carole Austin. She wears eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in Oroville, California on January 24, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oroville Police Department 530-538-2448

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2025; casefile added.