Caroline Lee Norris
Norris, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/11/2019
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/24/1959 (64)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy dress and gold sandals.
- Medical Conditions Norris has severe cataracts and her vision is impaired as a result. She uses a red and black walker to get around.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Norris has a tattoo of a cat's paw on her breast and a tattoo of the name "Jenard" on the back of her shoulder. She wore a long black wig at the time of her disappearance, and her ears are pierced. Due to her cataracts, her eyes may appear gray in color.
Details of Disappearance
Norris was last seen at her sister's residence in the 1100 block of northwest 103rd Street in Miami, Florida at 4:00 p.m. on September 11, 2019. She told her family she was walking to the nearby Carmen Market convenience store. She never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Police Department 305-471-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2021; casefile added.