Caroline Tsosie

Tsosie, circa 2020; Birthmark on Tsosie's neck

  • Missing Since 04/10/2020
  • Missing From Farmington, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 165 - 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tsosie is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. She has a two-inch birthmark on her neck; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Tsosie was last seen walking near the bus stop near the Safeway store on west Main Street in Farmington, New Mexico on April 10, 2020. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, Tsosie lived in Shiprock, New Mexico. She may be in the Durango, Colorado area and may be homeless. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Farmington Police Department 505-599-1070

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2021; casefile added.