Carolyn Delap

Delap, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/01/2022
  • Missing From Wichita, Kansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Delap's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Delap was last seen in Wichita, Kansas sometime in December 2022. She hasn't had contact with her family since then. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wichita Police Department 316-268-4407

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2025; casefile added.