Carolyn Jeanne Holloway
Holloway, circa 1977
- Missing Since 09/30/1977
- Missing From Richardson, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/27/1943 (80)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, gray eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Holloway was last seen in Richardson, Texas on September 30, 1977. She has never been heard from again. Holloway is believed to have been taken against her will and foul play is suspected in her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Richardson Police Department 972-744-4855
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2008; casefile added.