Carolyn King

King, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/09/2021
  • Missing From Sacramento County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/18/1963 (59)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. King has multiple missing teeth. Her ears and the left side of her nose are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

King was last seen in Sacramento County, California on May 9, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-874-5467

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 2, 2023; casefile added.