Carolyn M. Allen
Allen, circa 2016
- Missing Since 01/01/2016
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in the 5000 block of Reagan Drive in Charlotte, North Carolina sometime in January 2016. She has never been heard from again. She wasn't reported missing until July 2017. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-4978
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2018; casefile added.