Carolyn Michelle Moore
RESOLVED

Moore, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/23/2004
-
Missing From
Taunton, Massachusetts
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Moore disappeared from Taunton, Massachusetts on August 23, 2004. In November 2008, her skeletal remains were found in rural Berkley, Massachusetts. The bones were identified as Moore's in April 2009. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Moore, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/23/2004
- Missing From Taunton, Massachusetts
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .