Carrel Brady
Brady, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/01/2006
- Missing From St. John, Virgin Islands
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears jeans, a t-shirt and no shoes or socks.
- Medical Conditions Brady suffers from mental illness. He wasn't taking any medication at the time he went missing, however. He is in good physical health.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Brady's nicknames are Nicky and White Bull. He has a beard and dreadlocks.
Details of Disappearance
Brady was last seen in St. John, Virgin Islands sometime in November 2006. He has never been heard from again. He lived in Little Plantation near the Sweet Plantains Restaurant at the time of his disappearance. He frequently went for walks in the Coral Bay area and would sometimes hitchhike to Cruz Bay, then take a bus back to Coral Bay.
Brady normally speaks only when spoken to. He wasn't carrying any money at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-693-8880
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 10, 2012; casefile added.