Carrie Ann Steavens

Steavens, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 01/01/2008
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1973 (49)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 125 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Steavens was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on January 1, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2018; casefile added.