Carrie April Combs
Combs, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/28/2019
- Missing From Tavares, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/14/1981 (44)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, a White t-shirt and gray pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Combs has a tattoo of a flower on her right shoulder and a tattoo of a scorpion on her left ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Combs was last seen in the 3900 block of County Road 51 in Jasper, Florida on March 28, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hamilton County Sheriff's Office 386-792-7117
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2021; casefile added.