Carrie L. Francis

Francis, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/28/2021
  • Missing From Bowling Green, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1979 (46)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 117 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved green shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Francis was last seen leaving a residential facility in Bowling Green, Missouri on May 28, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bowling Green Police Department 573-324-3200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2022; casefile added.