Carrie Lee Imani Heath

Heath, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 04/01/2009
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Heath had her hair styled in dreadlocks at the time of her disappearance. She has a black and blue mark on her buttocks.

Details of Disappearance

Heath was last seen at Mills College in Oakland, California on April 1, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Buffalo, New York police are investigating Heath's disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Buffalo, New York Police Department 716-851-4444

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2015; casefile added.