Carrie Lynn Collins

Collins, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/16/2018
  • Missing From Waynesville, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/19/1962 (60)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Collins has pierced ears.

Details of Disappearance

Collins was last seen in Waynesville, Missouri on September 16, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2019; casefile added.