Carrie Oi Yee Wong

Wong, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 03/03/2020
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 06/03/1967 (58)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wong was last seen in San Francisco, California on March 3, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2023; casefile added.