Carrissia Michelle Rivera

Rivera, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 01/26/2025
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
  • Date of Birth 11/08/1987 (38)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/White) female. Black hair, brown eyes. Rivera has the letter J tattooed on her left wrist and the letters CC tattooed on her right wrist. Her ears are pierced. Her nickname is CC, sometimes spelled "SiSi".

Details of Disappearance

Rivera was last seen in San Diego, California on November 11, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2026; casefile added.