Carrol Ray Turner
Turner, circa 2016
- Missing Since 01/30/2016
- Missing From San Bernardino County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/22/1953 (72)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, black jeans and a red, White and blue bandana.
- Medical Conditions Turner suffers from diabetes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes. Turner uses a cane to walk, and he may wear a brace on his left leg.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on January 30, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2018; casefile added.