Carson Jerome Casteel
Casteel, circa 1980
- Missing Since 07/15/1980
- Missing From Blountville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 135 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1979 Datsun 110
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Casteel has a scar on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Casteel was last seen in Blountville, Tennessee on July 15, 1980. He has never been heard from again and after his disappearance, his residence was discovered to be burglarized. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sullivan County Sheriff's Office 423-279-7500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2024; casefile added.