Carter Charles Eason

Carter, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/01/2022
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/20/2020 (5)
  • Age 2 years old
  • Height and Weight 2'0, 40 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Carter's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Carter was last seen in Oakland, California on April 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.