Casey Ann Tiner
RESOLVED

Casey, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
08/07/2000
-
Missing From
Granbury, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Casey and her boyfriend, Thomas Steele, disappeared from Granbury, Texas on August 7, 2000. They were initially believed to have run away together, although they were good students and their families did not believe they would have left.
In December 2005, their remains were found in a rural area in Somervell County, Texas. The bodies were not identified until the following April. Thomas and Casey's deaths remain under investigation and the man who last saw them before their disappearances is being sought for questioning.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Casey, circa 2000
- Missing Since 08/07/2000
- Missing From Granbury, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .