Casey Clark
Clark, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/27/2012
- Missing From Hope, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/24/1980 (46)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 160 - 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Clark's hair was close-shaven at the time of his disappearance. He may have a mustache and goatee. He has a tattoo of a brick wall on his upper left arm and a tattoo of the name "Cassandra" on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Clark was last seen in Hope, Arkansas on March 27, 2012. He was staying with his girlfriend at Amandex Apartments woke up in the middle of the night and told his girlfriend he was going out but would be back. He has never been heard from again.
Clark's vehicle was later found abandoned at the Boll Weevil liquor store in Fulton, Arkansas. He left his wallet at his girlfriend's apartment. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hempstead County Sheriff's Office 870-777-6727
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2018; picture and date of birth added.