Casey James Nethercott
Nethercott, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/01/2017
- Missing From Black Canyon City, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 240 pounds
- Medical Conditions Nethercott is diabetic and in need of medication to control his condition; it was left behind.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blue eyes. Nethercott is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Nethercott was last seen in Black Canyon City, Arizona on September 1, 2017; he owned the Black Canyon Feed Store there. He left behind his medication, wallet, debit cards, cellular phone and other personal belongings and has never been heard from again. A friend reported him missing on September 18.It's uncharacteristic of Nethercott to leave without warning. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Yavapai County Sheriff's Office 928-771-3260
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2021; casefile added.