Casey James Sulzbach

Sulzbach, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 02/01/2013
  • Missing From Riverton, Wyoming
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, unknown weight
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Sulzbach has a scar on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Sulzbach was last seen in Riverton, Wyoming on February 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverton Police Department 307-856-4891

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2021; casefile added.