Casimiro Salmeron
Salmeron, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/27/2021
- Missing From Lake Worth, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/04/1968 (58)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Salmeron has a scar on the left side of his abdomen. He may use the last name Salmeron Avila.
Details of Disappearance
Salmeron was last seen in Lake Worth, Florida on September 27, 2021. He was driving his vehicle, which was found abandoned on October 1. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; casefile added.