Cassandra Lee Boskofsky

Boskofsky, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/07/2019
  • Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Boskofsky may use the last name Boskofsky-Beaver. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Boskofsky's last known contact with law enforcement was in Anchorage, Alaska on August 7, 2019. She had lived in the 1100 block of Bentree Circle. Her family reported her missing after several years passed without any contact from her. Few details are available in Boskofsky's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2023; casefile added.