Cassandra Louise Williams
Williams, circa 1990
- Missing Since 10/11/1990
- Missing From Tyler, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/18/1963 (59)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has a mole over her left eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen leaving her residence in the 500 block of north Parkdale in Tyler, Texas on October 11, 1990. She took only her purse with her, and has never been heard from again.
It would be uncharacteristic of Williams to abandon her two children. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Tyler Police Department 903-533-1880
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2013; casefile added.