Cassandra R. Aldrich

Aldrich, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/20/2018
  • Missing From Spokane, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/15/1963 (62)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Aldrich's nickname is Cassie.

Details of Disappearance

Aldrich was reported missing by her fiance in Spokane, Washington on March 20, 2018. Both she and her fiance were transient at the time. Aldrich has never been heard from again and may have left the Spokane area. Police have lost touch with her fiance and would like to speak to him to see whether he has heard from Aldrich.

Investigating Agency

  • Spokane Police Department 509-456-2233

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2019; casefile added.