Cassidy Corrine Faler

Faler, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 03/17/2025
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/02/1985 (41)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Faler has pierced ears, a tattoo and a scar on her right ankle, a tattoo of the word "Mercy" on her right foot, a scar on her right arm, and a tattoo of the phrase "Vessel of Mercy 5-5-2013" on her lower left arm. Her nickname is Cassie.

Details of Disappearance

Faler was last seen in Redding, California on March 17, 2025. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing after six weeks passed without contact. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shasta County Sheriff's Office 530-245-6025

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; casefile added.