Cassie Linette Yeary
Yeary, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/19/2015
- Missing From Lexington, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Yeary has large, dark-colored moles on her neck and shoulder areas. She is missing a front tooth. She may use the last name Dixon.
Details of Disappearance
Yeary was last seen in Lexington, Kentucky on June 15, 2015. She frequented the New Life Day Center, a daytime shelter for homeless people. She called her grandmother on June 15 to say she was going to stay with a man named Tyler. This is the last time anyone in Yeary's family heard from her, and they are concerned for her welfare. Her case remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police Department 502-532-6363
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2019; casefile added.